- Appetisers
- Soups
- Mandarin Sauce Dishes
- Kung Po Dishes
- Szechuan
- Black Pepper Dishes
- Black Bean Dishes
- Honey Chilli Dishes
- Honey Garlic Dishes
- Satay Dishes
- Chicken Dishes
- Beef Dishes
- King Prawn Dishes
- Roast Duck Dishes
- Char Siu Dishes
- Sweet & Sour Dishes
- Curry Dishes
- Foo Yung Dishes
- Fried Rice Dishes
- Chow Mein Dishes
- European Dishes
- Side Dishes
- Udon Dishes
- All in One
- Special Set Meals
- Chinese Munchy Box
- Drinks
Scroll for more
Appetisers

- Quarter aromatic duck£11.60
- Half aromatic duck 1/2£19.60
- BBQ spare ribs with gravy£6.80
- Dry BBQ spare ribs£6.80
- BBQ spare ribs with honey sauce£6.80
- BBQ spare ribs with Mandarin sauce£6.80
- BBQ spare ribs honey & garlic£6.80
- BBQ spare ribs with honey chilli sauce
£6.80 - BBQ spare ribs with salt & pepper
£6.80 - Chicken wings with sweet chilli dip£5.80
- Dry crispy chicken wings£5.80
- Chicken wings with sweet & sour sauce£5.80
- Chicken wings with honey & garlic£5.80
- Chicken wings with honey chilli sauce£5.80
- Spicy chicken wings
£5.80 - Chicken wings with salt & pepper
£5.80 - Deep fried curry parcels£3.90
- Deep fried chicken won tons£5.40(sweet and sour dip)
- Mini crispy pancake rolls (10)
£3.80 - Pancakes rolls (2)£4.20
- Chicken pancake rolls (3)£4.50
- King prawn rolls (3)£5.00
- Chicken balls (10)£5.50
- Salt & chilli chicken balls£6.50
- Salt & chilli king prawn balls
£7.70 - Salt & chilli king prawn (Dry)
£7.70 - Salt & chilli shredded chicken (Dry)
£6.60 - Salt & chilli chicken bites (Dry)
£6.60 - Salt & chilli shredded beef (Dry)
£6.60 - Salt & chilli chips

£4.80 - Sesame prawn on toast£5.40
- Chicken satay on skewers (3)
£5.90 - Prawn cocktail£5.20
- Mixed starter£8.50(prawn roast, BBQ ribs, chicken satay skewers, veg spring rolls, chicken wings with sweet sour sauce)
Soups

- Chicken noodle soup£3.50
- Chicken mushroom soup£3.50
- Chicken sweetcorn soup£3.50
- Mixed vegetable soup
£3.50 - Crabmeat sweetcorn soup£3.80
- Won ton soup£3.80(chicken & prawn)
- Hot and sour soup
£3.80(mixed meat)
Mandarin Sauce Dishes

- Combination with mandarin sauce
£8.00 - Duck with mandarin sauce
£8.00 - Beef with mandarin sauce
£7.60 - Shredded beef with mandarin sauce
£8.00 - Chicken with mandarin sauce
£7.50 - Shredded chicken with mandarin sauce
£8.00 - Char siu with mandarin sauce
£7.50 - Mixed vegetable with mandarin sauce

£6.60
Kung Po Dishes

- Combination kung po style

£8.00 - King prawn kung po style

£8.00 - Duck kung po style

£8.00 - Beef kung po style

£7.60 - Chicken kung po style

£7.60 - Char siu kung po style

£7.60 - Mixed vegetable kung po style


£6.60
Szechuan

- Combination Szechuan style
£8.00 - King prawn Szechuan style
£8.00 - Duck Szechuan style
£8.00 - Beef Szechuan style
£7.60 - Chicken Szechuan style
£7.60 - Char siu Szechuan style
£7.60 - Mixed vegetable Szechuan style

£6.60
Black Pepper Dishes

- Combination with Black Pepper Sauce£7.80
- King prawn with Black Pepper Sauce£7.80
- Duck with Black Pepper Sauce£7.80
- Beef with Black Pepper Sauce£7.40
- Chicken with Black Pepper Sauce£7.40
- Char siu with Black Pepper Sauce£7.40
- Shredded beef with Black Pepper Sauce£7.80
- Shredded chicken with Black Pepper Sauce£7.80
- Mixed vegetable with Black Pepper Sauce
£6.40
Black Bean Dishes

- Combination with Black Bean Sauce£7.80
- King prawn with Black Bean Sauce£7.80
- Duck with Black Bean Sauce£7.80
- Beef with Black Bean Sauce£7.40
- Chicken with Black Bean Sauce£7.40
- Char siu with Black Bean Sauce£7.40
- Shredded beef with Black Bean Sauce£7.80
- Shredded chicken with Black Bean Sauce£7.80
- Mixed vegetable with Black Bean Sauce
£6.40
Honey Chilli Dishes

- Deep fried king prawn in honey chilli sauce£8.50
- Deep fried duck in honey chilli sauce£8.50
- Deep fried chicken in honey chilli sauce£8.10(chicken breast coated with egg & starch topped with honey chilli sauce)
- Shredded chicken in honey chilli sauce£8.10
- Shredded beef in honey chilli sauce£8.10
Honey Garlic Dishes

- Deep fried king prawn in honey garlic sauce£8.50
- Deep fried duck in honey garlic sauce£8.50
- Deep fried chicken in honey garlic sauce£8.10
- Shredded chicken in honey garlic sauce£8.10
- Shredded beef in honey garlic sauce£8.10
- Deep fried king prawn in Thai sweet chilli sauce£8.50
- Deep fried duck in Thai sweet chilli sauce£8.50
- Deep fried chicken in Thai sweet chilli sauce£8.10
- Shredded chicken in Thai sweet chilli sauce£8.10
- Shredded beef in Thai sweet chilli sauce£8.10
Satay Dishes

- Special satay
£8.20 - King prawn satay
£8.20 - Duck satay
£8.20 - Chicken satay
£7.50 - Beef satay
£7.50 - Char siu satay
£7.50 - Mushroom satay

£6.90 - Mixed vegetable satay

£6.90
Chicken Dishes

- Grilled lemon chicken£7.60(separate sauce)
- Grilled orange chicken£7.60(separate sauce)
- Chicken in plum sauce£7.60(separate sauce)
- Crispy chicken with pineapple sauce£7.60(separate sauce)
- Shredded crispy chicken in chilli sauce
£7.80 - Chicken with cashew nuts
£7.80 - Chicken with mushroom£7.40
- Chicken with chilli garlic sauce
£7.40 - Chicken with fresh ginger and spring onion£7.40
- Chicken with fresh ginger and pineapple£7.40
- Chicken with oyster sauce£7.40
- Chicken with pineapple£7.40
- Chicken with tomato£7.40
- Chicken with onions£7.40
- Chicken with sweetcorn£7.40
- Chicken with beansprouts£7.40
- Chicken with water chestnuts and bamboo shoots£7.40
- Chicken in cheese sauce£7.40
- Chicken chop suey£7.40(mixed vegetables)
- Chicken breast Chinese style£7.40(with gravy)
- Wor teap chicken£7.40
- Cornbination chop suey£8.00(mixed vegetables)
Beef Dishes

- Shredded crispy beef in chilli sauce
£7.80 - Beef with cashewnuts
£7.80 - Beef with mushroom£7.40
- Beef with chilli garlic sauce
£7.40 - Beef with fresh ginger and spring onion£7.40
- Beef with fresh ginger and pineapple£7.40
- Beef with oyster sauce£7.40
- Beef with pineapple£7.40
- Beef with tomato£7.40
- Beef with onions£7.40
- Beef with sweetcorn£7.40
- Beef with beansprouts£7.40
- Beef chop suey£7.40(mixed vegetables)
- Beef with water chestnuts & bamboo shoots£7.40
King Prawn Dishes

- King prawn with cashewnuts
£8.30 - King prawn with mushroom£8.30
- King prawn with chilli garlic sauce
£8.30 - King prawn with fresh ginger and spring onion£8.30
- King prawn with fresh ginger and pineapple£8.30
- King prawn with oyster sauce£8.30
- King prawn with pineapple£8.30
- King prawn with onions£8.30
- King prawn with sweetcorn£8.30
- King prawn with beansprouts£8.30
- King prawn with cheese sauce£8.30
- King prawn chop suey£8.30(mixed vegetables)
- King prawn tomato£8.30
- King prawn with water chestnuts & bamboo shoots£8.30
Roast Duck Dishes

- Roast duck with lemon sauce£8.30(separate sauce)
- Roast duck with orange£8.30(separate sauce)
- Roast duck with plum sauce£8.30(separate sauce)
- Roast duck with cashewnuts
£8.30 - Roast duck with mushroom£8.30
- Roast duck with chilli garlic sauce
£8.30 - Roast duck with ginger and spring onion£8.30
- Roast duck with fresh ginger and pineapple£8.30
- Roast duck with oyster sauce£8.30
- Roast duck with pineapple£8.30
- Roast duck with onion£8.30
- Roast duck with sweetcorn£8.30
- Roast duck with beansprouts£8.30
- Roast duck chop suey£8.30(mixed vegetables)
- Roast duck with tomato£8.30
Char Siu Dishes

- Char siu with cashew nuts
£7.80 - Char siu with mushroom£7.40
- Char siu with chilli garlic sauce
£7.50 - Char siu with ginger and spring onion£7.50
- Char siu with pickled ginger and pinapple£7.40
- Char siu with oyster sayce£7.40
- Char siu with pineapple£7.40
- Char siu with onions£7.40
- Char siu with sweetcorn£7.40
- Char siu with beansprouts£7.40
- Char siu chop suey£7.40(mixed vegetables)
- Char siu with tomato£7.40
- Char siu with water chestnuts & bamboo shoots£7.40
Sweet & Sour Dishes

- Sweet & sour king prawn balls£8.00(in batter)
- Sweet & sour house special£8.00(balls in batter, chicken & king prawn)
- Sweet & sour chicken balls£7.50(in batter)
- Sweet & sour chicken breast£7.50(in batter)
- Sweet & sour king prawn Cantonese style£8.00
- Sweet & sour house special Cantonese style£8.00
- Sweet & sour chicken Cantonese style£7.30
- Sweet & sour pork Cantonese style£7.30
Curry Dishes

- Special curry
£8.00 - King prawn curry
£8.00 - Duck curry
£8.00 - Shrimp curry
£7.30 - Chicken breast curry chopped
£7.30 - Chicken breast curry whole
£7.40 - Beef curry
£7.30 - Char siu curry
£7.30 - Mixed vegetable curry

£6.50 - Mushroom curry

£6.50
Foo Yung Dishes

- Special foo yung£8.10
- King prawn foo yung£8.10
- Shrimp foo yung£8.10
- Chicken foo yung£7.30
- Char siu foo yung£7.30
- Ham foo yung£7.30
- Mushroom foo yung
£6.50
Fried Rice Dishes

- Special fried rice£7.90Topped with gravy
- King prawn fried rice£8.00
- Duck fried rice£7.90
- Shrimp fried rice£7.80
- Chicken breast fried rice£7.60(chopped & topped with gravy)
- Chicken and ham fried rice£7.60
- Beef fried rice£7.50
- Char siu fried rice£7.50
- Chicken fried rice£7.40
- Ham fried rice£7.40
- Young chow fried rice£7.60
- Singapore fried rice
£7.70 - Mushroom fried rice
£6.50 - Mixed vegetables fried rice
£6.50
Chow Mein Dishes

- Special chow mein£8.00Topped with gravy
- King prawn chow mein£7.90
- Duck chow mein£7.90
- Chicken breast chow mein£7.90Chopped and topped with gravy
- Chicken and ham chow mein£7.90
- Beef chow mein£7.50
- Char siu chow mein£7.50
- Chicken chow mein£7.50
- Singapore chow mein
£7.90 - Singapore style mixed veg. chow mein

£7.30 - Mixed vegetable chow mein
£6.70 - Mushroom chow mein
£6.70
European Dishes

- Grilled sirloin steak with chips£11.80
- Chicken Maryland with chips£8.40
- Roast chicken breast with chips£8.10(gravy)
- King prawn omelette with chips£8.00
- Spanish omelette with chips£7.80
- Chicken omelette with chips£8.00
- Cheese omelette with chips
£8.00 - Plain omelette with chips
£7.10 - Mushroom omelette with chips
£7.20 - Shrimp salad with chips£8.50
- Chicken salad with chips£8.00
- Plain salad with chips£6.90
- Sausage (3) with chips and sauce
£5.30 - Chicken nuggets (8) and chips£5.30
Side Dishes

- Boiled rice
£2.70 - Egg fried rice
£2.80 - Chips
£2.90 - Chow mein
£4.00 - Mushrooms
£3.90 - Beansprouts
£3.90 - Bamboo shoots and water chestnuts
£3.90 - Fried onions
£3.90 - Prawn crackers
£2.90 - Onion rings
£4.30 - Curry sauce£3.20
- Gravy£3.20
- Sweet and sour sauce£3.20
- Mandarin sauce£3.60
- Satay sauce
£3.70 - Black bean sauce£3.50
- Black pepper sauce£3.50
- Honey chilli sauce
£3.60 - Thai Sweet chilli sauce£3.60
- Honey garlic sauce£3.60
- Banana fritters
£3.80 - Pineapple fritters
£3.80
Udon Dishes

- Special udon£8.30
- King prawn udon£8.30
- Duck udon£8.30
- Chicken breast udon£7.80(chopped & topped with gravy)
- Chicken and ham udon£7.80
- Beef udon£7.60
- Char siu udon£7.60
- Chicken udon£7.60
- Singapore udon
£8.10 - Singapore style mixed veg udon

£7.30 - Mixed vegetable udon
£6.60 - Mushroom udon
£6.60
All in One

- Fried rice with any sauce£4.60
- Boiled rice with any sauce£4.60
- Chips with any sauce£4.60
- Fried rice & chips with any sauce£4.90
- Boiled Rice & chips any Sauce£4.90
- Chips + cheese with sauce£4.90
- Fried rice & chicken balls with any sauce£6.20
- Boiled rice & chicken balls with any sauce£6.20
- Fried rice & spare ribs with any sauce£6.20
- Boiled rice & spare ribs with any sauce£6.20
- Chips & spare ribs with any sauce£6.20
- Fried Rice & chicken wings with any Sauce£6.20
- Boiled rice & chicken wings with any sauce£6.20
- Chips & chicken wings with any sauce£6.20
Special Set Meals

- Set meal A for TWO persons£29.00- BBQ Spare Ribs
- Chicken Noodle Soup (2)
- Sweet and Sour Chicken Cantonese Style
- Beef with Mushrooms
- Fried Rice (2)
- Banana Fritter
- Prawn Crackers - Set meal B for THREE perons£36.00- BBQ Spare Ribs
- Chicken Sweetcorn Soup (3)
- Sweet and Sour Chicken Cantonese Style
- Chicken with Cashew Nuts
- Beef with Green Peppers and Black Bean Sauce
- Fried Rice (3)
- Banana Fritter
- Prawn Crackers
Chinese Munchy Box

- Chinese Munchy Box
£16.80- Salt and Chilli Chicken Wings (4)
- Salt and Chilli Ribs (4)
- Salt and Chilli Chips
- Chicken Balls (4)
- Mini Pancake Rolls (6)
Drinks

- Can of cola£1.50
- Can of Diet Coke£1.50
- Can of Irn bru£1.50
- Can of Diet Irn bru£1.50
- Can of Fanta£1.50
- Can of 7UP/Sprite£1.50
